Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Unverified Fix
    • Priority: Trivial
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 3.1.0-dev
    • Fix Version/s: 3.1.0-a1
    • Component/s: Styles
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      Notices inside posts are blocks that show that post was soft deleted, awaiting approval or was reported.

      Icons and text in those blocks are aligned incorrectly.

      For icons best solution is to set those icons as background images. Then it can be perfectly vertically aligned without affecting text.

      Text should not have padding-top.

      Also reusing class .rules is not a good idea. It is used for forum rules, notices in posts should have different class name.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            • Assignee:
              EXreaction EXreaction [X] (Inactive)
              Reporter:
              Arty Vjacheslav Trushkin
            • Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              3 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              • Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: